Rcw extortion definition
[…] The Definition of “Extortion” The Revised Code of … tsh 0 63Web[1] RCW 9A.56.110 defines extortion, a class B felony, is "knowingly to obtain or attempt to obtain by threat property or services of the owner . . . In the appellate brief and during oral argument, counsel for the State contended the seeking by defendant of sexual favors by threat was an attempt to obtain the "property" of the victim. tsh071WebSection 9A.56.110 - Extortion-Definition.